PROVISION OF RING MAIN UNIT AT CDS II PROVISION OF STANDBY 11 KV HT SUPPLY FOR N13 JETTY SUBSTATION AND PROVISION OF WATER COOLER AND CONNECTED ACCESSORIES SUPPLY JOINTS AT JETTY WATER POINTS AT NAVAL DOCKYARD VISAKHAPATNAM UNDER GE (I) DM VISAKHAPA
13h leftRef 8554/C/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹80.11 L
- EMD
- ₹1.45 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam
- District
- Visakhapatnam
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 530014
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT310.28 KB
- 8554Tender.pdfTender1096.45 KB
- BOQ_877112.xlsCertain amendment to BoQ264 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗