Operation and Maintenance of Lift Station at Trauma Center BHU Varanasi
ClosedRef 1838/E-Tender/50 Dated 21.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹49,300
- Tender fee
- ₹3,540
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Repair and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Varanasi
- District
- Varanasi
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 221112
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfOperation and Maintenance of Lift Station at Trauma Center BHU Varanasi.7419.3 KB
- DOCUMENTLS18138.pdfAs per Tender Document2749.28 KB
- BOQ_2217276.xlsAs per BOQ273 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗