Public Works Department › CE (J P) / SE (J P) › EE (JCD)-5

Maintenance and repair of various offices of JCD 5, New Delhi during 2026-27. (SH.- Providing Data Entry Operator and MTS etc).

2d leftRef 23/EE/JCD-5/PWD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹31.20 L
EMD
₹62,401
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Manpower Supply
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
JCD-5, J. B. Tito Marg, Andrews Ganj, New Delhi.
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110049

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT231801.46 KB
  • BOQ_396684.xlsBOQ302 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗