GENERAL KPIP AM-2026-27-Urgent minor rectification works to Chooriyod Distributary between Ch. 1.230 km and 1.480 km, Pallikurupp Distributary between Ch. 5.490 km and 6.030 km, and Arakkurissi Distributary between Ch. 2.000 km and 2.500 km.-General
ClosedRef IRR/PI/TR/2264/2026_5_3_2/1
Work description
-Urgent minor rectification works to Chooriyod Distributary between Ch. 1.230 km and 1.480 km, Pallikurupp Distributary between Ch. 5.490 km and 6.030 km, and Arakkurissi Distributary between Ch. 2.000 km and 2.500 km.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹11,651
- Tender fee
- ₹1,030
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- Kahirapuzha
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 678591
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT60.47 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD3420.33 KB
- BOQ_1465281.xlsBOQ318 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗