replacement of 11 Nos existing aged Bucholz relays and conservator tank butterfly valves by new ones and provision of 1 No new 3 gate valve of 11 Nos 20MVA,11 230KV Single Phase Power Transformer at Mettur Tunnel P
18h leftRef SE EGC GL 06 26-27 dt 13 08 26
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹8,570
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Tunnel Power House
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 636401
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfEMD and BQR818.61 KB
- BOQ_836994.xlsPrice bid295 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗