NHPC Limited › Teesta VI HE Project - NHPC

Renovation of Entrance Lobby of the HOP Office, Teesta-VI H.E. Project at Ground Floor of Administrative Building of Teesta-V Power Station, Balutar, Sikkim

ClosedRef NH/Teesta-VI/PNC/2026/NIT-45
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.92 L
EMD
₹40,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Teesta-VI HEP
District
Not published
State
Sikkim
Pincode
737134

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1263.38 KB
  • Tender.pdfTender document3944.24 KB
  • BOQ_968981.xlsBOQ303.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗