Procurement of ABB Non RC make Swas Spares at NTPC VINDHYACHAL
20h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332453
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Procurement of ABB Non RC make Swas Spares at NTPCVindhyachal for FY 2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- NTPC Naya Raipur
- District
- Raipur
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Pincode
- 492018
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT932.54 KB
- STD.rarTechnical details and spc3942.47 KB
- BOQ_114653.xlsPRICE BID310 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗