HP Irrigation and Public Health › Dharampur Circle Irrigation and Public Health HP › Chauntra ,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Restoration of rain damages of LWSS Maman in Tehsil Lad Bharol Distt Mandi HPSH Supplying and fixing of 50 HP starter 50 HP centrifugal pump base plate, Cast steel sluice valve 65 mm dia NRV 65 mm dia , 100 mm dia class 300 make leader, mild ste

4h leftRef EE-JSV-CTR-TA-6775-6825 dated 22.08.0.2026-11
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.12 L
EMD
₹4,248
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Lad Bharol
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175016

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT482.11 KB
  • 03Form8.pdfFORM81354.35 KB
  • 02Form6.pdfFORM6214.2 KB
  • Condition.pdfCondition571.25 KB
  • BOQ_210620.xlsBOQ251.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗