Ministry of Road Transport and Highways › P5 Delhi / LWE - MoRTH › RO Bhopal - MoRTH › NH Madhya Pradesh PWD-Reewa - MoRTH

Short term maintenance work of NH 135C from Chitrangi to Singrauli Km 55 to Km 91.35 in the State of Madhya Pradesh

Closing within the hourRef 06/SAC/STMC/NH-Rewa/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.81 Cr
EMD
₹4.81 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Chitrangi to Singrauli
District
Singrauli
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
486882

Dates

Published
3 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
3 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
23 Jul 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Chief Engineer (NH) MPPWD, NH Zone Bhopal

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfShort term maintenance work of NH 135C from Chitrangi to Singrauli Km 55 to Km 91.35 in the State of Madhya Pradesh384.43 KB
  • RFP06.pdfRFP document1326.36 KB
  • BOQ_962503.xlsFinancial bid (BOQ)320 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗