Haryana Board Corporation › DHBVN › CE PD and C › SE Civil

14/XEN/Civil/GGN/2026-27Repair and Renovation (i.e. External Paint work, Plumbing Accessries and Construction of Septic Tank alongwith soak pit) at Govt. Sr. Sec. School, Vill. Ghanghola, Block Sohna, Gurugram under CSR activity.

ClosedRef 202638F28A60 20ED 49D3 B12D 1929AA958FB31035DHB

Work description

Repair and Renovation (i.e. External Paint work, Plumbing Accessries and Construction of Septic Tank alongwith soak pit) at Govt. Sr. Sec. School, Vill. Ghanghola, Block Sohna, Gurugram under CSR activity.

Key details

Tender value
₹4.42 L
EMD
₹10,500
Tender fee
₹1,485
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Ghangola
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
122103

Dates

Published
30 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
30 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
30 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC864 KB
  • BOQ_616527.xlsBOQDOC318 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗