RRVUN - CMD › RVUN - CE (CTPP) - Chhabra

Supply of Gear Motor and Spares of Gear box installed at CHP CTPP Chhabra

14h leftRef NIB-3383/2026-27(MM)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.02 L
EMD
₹10,040
Tender fee
₹236
Category
Goods
Product category
Machineries
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
CTPP Chhabra
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
325220

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB591.42 KB
  • 3383bid1.pdfBID10781.96 KB
  • BOQ_1036928.xlsBOQ245.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗