Procurement of Automated Blood Culture Machine for Microbiology Laboratory of Dhalai District Hospital
ClosedRef 2026_DDH_1320
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹72,500
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Laboratory and scientific equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- O/o Medical Superintendent DDH, Kulai
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799204
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT108.34 KB
- DNIT.pdfDNIT285.62 KB
- BOQ_77322.xlsBOQ382 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗