REHABILITATION OF 45 MTR SPAN MALONIPANI BRIDGE TO BRING BACK SUPERSTRUCTURE TO ITs ORIGINAL POSITION, REPLACEMENT AND FIXING OF ALL BEARINGS AND FOLLOWED BY LOAD TESTING OF BRIDGE AT KM 12.572 ON ANINI-MIPI ROAD UNDER 1446 BCC/752 BRTF/CE(P) UDAYAK
15h leftRef CE(P) UDK/02/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.48 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.23 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- At KM 12.572 on Anini-Mipi road
- District
- Not published
- State
- Not published
- Pincode
- 931715
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- HQ CE(P) Udayak, C/o 99 APO, Pin-931715, Doomdooma
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfREHABILITATION OF 45 MTR SPAN MALONIPANI BRIDGE TO BRING BACK SUPERSTRUCTURE TO ITs ORIGINAL POSITION, REPLACEMENT AND FIXING OF ALL BEARINGS AND FOLLOWED BY LOAD TESTING OF BRIDGE AT KM 12.572 ON ANINI-MIPI ROAD UNDER 1446 BCC/752 BRTF/CE(P) UDAYAK4575.14 KB
- Rtm.pdfREHABILITATION OF 45 MTR SPAN MALONIPANI BRIDGE TO BRING BACK SUPERSTRUCTURE TO ITs ORIGINAL POSITION, REPLACEMENT AND FIXING OF ALL BEARINGS AND FOLLOWED BY LOAD TESTING OF BRIDGE AT KM 12.572 ON ANINI-MIPI ROAD UNDER 1446 BCC/752 BRTF/CE(P) UDAYAK IN TH859.87 KB
- 20260817150856.pdfNIT4607.84 KB
- BOQ_879353.xlsBOQ278 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗