Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.

work of replacement of damaged LT Transformers by new/repaired Transformers RAPDRP AND IPDS TOWN

2d leftRef 16/2026-27/EDC BIJNOR
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹10.00 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SE EDC BIJNOR
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
246701

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3146.52 KB
  • T_16.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS791.13 KB
  • BOQ_2215525.xlsBOQ325.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗