Restoration of rain damages on Bhuntar to Manikaran road Km 1/610to 35/110
ClosedRef PW/KD/TA/2026-27- 6751-68 Dated- 17.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
(SH- Construction of wire crated retaining wall with PCC pushta at Km 8/800 to 8/840 and PCC Retaining wall at Km 9/020 to 9/035).
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹32.23 L
- EMD
- ₹64,500
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Kullu
- District
- Kullu
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 175101
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- HP_Machinery.xlssize not published
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit756.88 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfCorrigendum443.96 KB
- sbd.pdfSBD2459.64 KB
- BOQ_210908.xlsBOQ256.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗