Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation

Repairing of Office building Construction of boundary wall and parking shed for JIADA Santhal Pargana Region office under JIADA Ranchi

3d leftRef NIT No.- JIIDCO/44/2026-27 (Sl.no.IV)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.38 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Santhal pargna region office
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
814142

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit971.92 KB
  • BOQ_159428.xlsboq463.5 KB
  • F2.pdfF23105.88 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗