Department of Agriculture › Soil and Water Conservation › DSCO - Ferozepur

UGPL For Utilization of Treated Water Of STP Mamdot with civil work as per DNIT attached

3d leftRef DSWC/FER/2026-27/08
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing,laying,jionting,excavation of trenches with backfilling of pipeline system complete,civil works for pump room,complete pumping system,electric fittings for pump house,crossing of minor with HDD machine

Key details

Tender value
₹99.72 L
EMD
₹1.99 L
Tender fee
₹2,500
Category
Works
Product category
Pipe Laying Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Mamdot
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
152002

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 10:50 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 10:55 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 10:55 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice187.67 KB
  • standardbiddocument.pdfstandard bidding document520.8 KB
  • financialbid.xlsprice bid122.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗