National Highways Authority of India › RO-Bhubaneswar - NHAI

AE Services during Operation and Maintenance period for Jharsuguda to Teleibani from Km 265.300 to Km 351.234 of Nh 49 in the state of Odisha

16h leftRef NHAI/13012/224/RO/OD/1431/26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jharsuguda Teleibani
District
Jharsuguda
State
Odisha
Pincode
768119

Dates

Published
23 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
23 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
23 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1525.38 KB
  • AEJHARSUGUDATELEIBANI.rarTender Documents7117.66 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗