Lot no 01
2d leftRef 03/SE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of 3 lane bridge at km. 2.700 of Hawaliya Drain in District Gautambuddhnagar
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.93 Cr
- EMD
- ₹11.90 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,714
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Gautambudhnagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 201301
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- OFFICE OF SE DRAINGE CIRCLE, GHAZIABAD
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice349.55 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfCheck List181.49 KB
- BookletTender03retender.pdfbooklet1948.3 KB
- BOQ_2220657.xlsboq321.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗