The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. › Head Office - FACT › Corporate materials - FACT

Multimodal Transportation Contract for movement of bagged fertilizer in containers from both FACT UC and CD plants to various destinations in the States of TN, KAR, AP, TS, MH, OD, WB for delivery of materials through containerized movement

ClosedRef MM/181/E33888

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Udyogamandal
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
683501

Dates

Published
18 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
18 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
29 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
FACT PD ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1064.64 KB
  • BOQ_964808.xlsBOQ358 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗