Restoration of DTW of Colony No 6/ SH- Providing Fitiing Fixing of GI Pipe, Restroration of FHTC etc at DTW at Colony No 6 at Chandrapur Colony G.P under Matabari Block during the year 2026-27. (Deposit Work)
4d leftRef 44/EE/DWS/DIVN/UDP/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.84 L
- EMD
- ₹9,686
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Matabari
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799013
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:35 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPRESS NIeT. NO. 08/EE/DWS/DIVN/UDP/2026-27 Dated. 29/08/2026181.05 KB
- Annx.pdfAll required Annexure and APPENDIX as per DNIeT474.75 KB
- BOQ_77937.xlsBOQ344.5 KB
- DNIeT_44_Prvdng_Fixng_GI_Pipe_FHTC_ChandrapurColony_MTB_SD_II_Deposit_Work.pdfDNIeT Docs2719.14 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗