RDD Special Division › RDD SPL CE RANCHI › RDD SPL SE Ranchi › RDD SPL EE Chaibasa

Beautification and Painting work of Block cum Circle Office under Sonua Block.

ClosedRef RDD/SD/CHAIBASA/03/26-27_Gr01

Key details

Tender value
₹87.31 L
EMD
₹1.75 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SONUA
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
833214

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1097.43 KB
  • Tender.pdfTender Documents1465.39 KB
  • BOQ_158719.xlsBOQ432 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗