Empanelment of Firms for supply of Branded Medicines to the Institute Hospital, lndian lnstitute of Technology Roorkee for two years (2026-2028) from the Date of issuing AoC/ Purchase Order
1h leftRef 2026270195/MM-4/IH/200
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- IIT Roorkee
- District
- Roorkee
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 247667
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:02 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT267.72 KB
- BOQ_968518.xlsPrice bid in .xls format620.5 KB
- 2026270195TenderDocument.pdfTender Document12298.29 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗