TN-07/2026-27
ClosedRef TN-07/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Erection of 11 KV 3ph dedicated line, construction of 11 KV Bay at 33/11 KVGSS Brijnagar for applicant Hathiyadeh Sinchai Project C/O XEN Water Resource block III Baran, at vill-Maytha under AEN(OnM) JPD, K.ganj on ARC-25, TN-07/2026-27 Baran Circle
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.30 L
- EMD
- ₹12,600
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Maytha, K.Ganj, Baran
- District
- Baran
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 325216
Dates
- Published
- 30 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT631.21 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Docs1081.82 KB
- BOQ_1028875.xlsBOQ509.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗