RDD Special Division › RDD SPL CE RANCHI › RDD SPL SE Hazaribag › RDD SPL EE Dhanbad

Construction of 4ACR, Boundry Wall, Two Unit Toilet and Kitchen at Middie School Palani, Baliyapur, Dhanbad.

ClosedRef 24/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 19

Key details

Tender value
₹67.73 L
EMD
₹1.36 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Baliapur
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
828201

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3763.93 KB
  • SBDNit24Gr19DoubelBid.pdfSBD1459.87 KB
  • BOQ_159213.xlsBOQ398.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗