New Delhi Municipal Council › Electric-II › C-V

Replacement of IEI work i.e. providing fixing Circuit, distribution box and MCB at basement 1,2 and 3 at NDCC Ph-II.

2h leftRef 02/EE( E)C-V/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.61 L
EMD
₹39,212
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
NDCC phase-II building, Block-C NDMC area.
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT746.93 KB
  • BOQ_396040.xlsBOQ339 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗