Maintenance of Arboriculture/ Horticulture works inside Custom bound area of JN Port (2026-27 and 2027-28)
ClosedRef PPD/DGM-I/Inside Port Horti/T- 31/2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.62 Cr
- EMD
- ₹8.55 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400707
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT500.85 KB
- BOQ_968524.xlsBOQ442 KB
- CPP_Tender.pdfTender Document1334.91 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗