CONSULTANCY FOR ARCHTECTURAL AND STRUCTURAL DESIGN / DRAWINGS FOR PROVN OF COVERED PT SHED FOR INF BN-I AT MIL STN UNDER GE ABOHAR
1d leftRef GE ABH-07 OF 26-27/E3
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹94,400
- EMD
- ₹1,888
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Job Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Abohar Mil Stn
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 152116
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT708.37 KB
- BOQ_880691.xlsBOQ318.5 KB
- TERMS_CONDITIONS.pdfTERMS AND CONDITIONS523.72 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗