Replacement of 146 Nos. of Flame proof (FLP) Lighting Distribution Boards (LDBs) at various operational areas in ONGC Hazira Plant
17h leftRef 8A5BC26005
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2.74 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- ONGC HAZIRA PLANT,SURAT
- District
- Surat
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 394518
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT340.45 KB
- TenderDocument.pdfTender Documents1168.13 KB
- BOQ_335069.xlsBOQ410.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗