E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES › CWE PORTBLAIR - MES

AUGMENTAION REPLACEMENT OF LT CABLES FROM THE FEEDER PILLAR BOXES AND COPE BOXES AT A B C D AND E BERTH OF IN JETTY UNDER GE HADDO SRI VIJAYA PURAM

21h leftRef 81321/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

AUGMENTATION REPLACEMENT OF LT CABLES FROM THE FEEDER PILLAR BOXES AND COPE BOXES AT A B D AND E BERTH OF IN JETTY UNDER GE HADDO, SRI VIJAYA PURAM.

Key details

Tender value
₹97.65 L
EMD
₹1.72 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
GE Haddo
District
Not published
State
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Pincode
744102

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAUGMENTAION/ REPLACEMENT OF LT CABLES FROM THE FEEDER PILLAR BOXES AND COPE BOXES AT A, B, D, AND E BERTH OF IN JETTYUNDER GE HADDO, SRI VIJAYA PURAM.658.05 KB
  • Tender81321.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1306.76 KB
  • BOQ_877682.xlsBOQ224.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗