Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › UP(EAST) Telecom Circle › Business Area Gorakhpur

Wiring of EI ,fan,fittings ,dismantling, shifting and re-installation of split AC units from old TE bldg to New TE bldg. at TE Mehadawal ,and other Misc works at TE Gaur and Siddharthnagar in OA Basti.

ClosedRef 13/TED/GKP/2026-2027

Key details

Tender value
₹4.72 L
EMD
₹9,434
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Basti
District
Basti
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
272001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfWiring of EI ,fan,fittings ,dismantling, shifting and re-installation of split AC units from old TE bldg to New TE bldg. at TE Mehadawal ,and other Misc works at TE Gaur and Siddharthnagar in OA Basti.184.35 KB
  • TenderDocumentMehdawalGaurEtc.pdfTender Document1824.55 KB
  • BOQ_336239.xlsBOQ396 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗