INTERNAL TREATED WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM IN VIVEK VIHAR PARKS AND OTHER UNITS FROM VIVEK VIHAR STP JODHPUR
2h leftRef JoDA/Nit-10/PHE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.20 Cr
- EMD
- ₹10.40 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- jda jodhpur
- District
- Jodhpur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 342001
Dates
- Published
- 16 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 16 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 16 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit1427.61 KB
- techbid.pdftechnical bid6460.64 KB
- Binder1.pdfterms conditons8403.53 KB
- financialbid.pdffinancial bid1254.47 KB
- BOQ_1046345.xlsboq343.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗