Defence Research and Development Organisation › Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO › Chief Construction Engineer (R and D) West - DRDO

Provision of Periodical Services for Mixing and Casting and Curing Groups of Facilities at Acem, Nashik

ClosedRef CCEW/C8/80590/PERIODICAL/ACEM

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹79,400
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
ACEM, Nasik
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
422207

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
CCE R AND D WEST PUNE

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender5017.49 KB
  • ENQPart1.pdfTender Enquiry 113905.42 KB
  • ENQPart2.PDFTender Enquiry 215575.35 KB
  • BOQ_968807.xlsBOQ304 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗