Delhi University › Central Office - DU › Engineering - DU

Repair of damaged Reinforced concrete cement plaster, and other allied work at Reading Halls, Porch and corridor 2nd floor Central Reference Library , University of Delhi

1h leftRef CEET-386

Key details

Tender value
₹9.96 L
EMD
₹19,924
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
North Campus
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110007

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRepair of damaged Reinforced concrete cement plaster, and other allied work at Reading Halls, Porch and corridor 2nd floor Central Reference Library , University of Delhi1573.27 KB
  • BOQ_969521.xlsPrice Bid234.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗