PWD › PWD CE buildings › Chief Engineer-Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore › Buildings (C and M) Circle, Erode › Buildings (C and M) Divison, Namakkal

Providing paver block OP Counter and Window screen cloths arrangements to Construction of 50 Bedded Critical Care Block in Government Hospital at Paramathi Velur in Namakkal District

14h leftRef NIT05-1/NKL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹49.49 L
EMD
₹34,800
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GH Paramathi
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
637207

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT584.58 KB
  • PvelurGH_Subwork_Tencon_Nkl.pdfTender Documents with General Conditions of Contract1459.73 KB
  • BOQ_834940.xlsBOQ422.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗