E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES › CWE (ARMY) MUMBAI - MES › GE DEHU ROAD - MES

REPAIR AND DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE OF STREET LIGHT AND ALLIED WORKS AT WEST AREA UNDER GE DEHU ROAD

16h leftRef 8187
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹30.00 L
EMD
₹60,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE Dehu Road
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
412101

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT410.12 KB
  • 8187TenderDocuments.pdfTender Documents1568.06 KB
  • BOQ_878491.xlsBOQ281 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗