NTPC Limited › Corporate Centre › USSC › CPG-3

PROCUREMENT OF Ms TEMA MAKE HPH and LPH SOFT SPARES ON SINGLE TENDER OEM

20h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332100
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

PROCUREMENT OF Ms TEMA MAKE HPH and LPH SOFT SPARES ON SINGLE TENDER OEMOES BASIS FOR TMD TELANGANA 2X800 MW STG I UNITS.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Telangana STPP PO JYOTINAGAR DISTRICT PEDDAPALLI T
District
Peddapalli
State
Telangana
Pincode
505215

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT608.87 KB
  • tenderdoc.rarTENDER DOCUMENTS11194.36 KB
  • BOQ_114605.xlsprice bid313.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗