PWD › Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges) › SE Roads (N) › EE Roads (MNJ)

GENERAL- RM 2026-27-RC 2 -Zone 2 One year running contract for various PWD roads under roads section Wandoor In Malappuram District 3 Number of road streches for a lenght of 31.938 Km -RC work-General Civil Work

1h leftRef D6/PWD/RB/TR/7286/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹77.96 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
WANDOOR
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
679328

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:10 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:10 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 11:10 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT80.36 KB
  • BOQ_1465843.xlsBOQ325 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfSBD WITH NIT1680.72 KB
  • form_of_tender.pdfForm of Tender184.63 KB
  • epaymentform.pdfepayment53.89 KB
  • PreAgmntFormat_New.pdfPreliminary Agreement303.45 KB
  • integrity_pact.pdfIntegrity Pact56.25 KB
  • Specialcondtionsofrunningcontractworks.pdfSpecial Conditions for NIT221.7 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗