Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Drainage - Hsp Drg Div - Hsp

Mitigation of flood risk in River Beas by extension of Motla and Mehtabpur bandh along left edge of River Beas in Tehsil Mukerian, Distt. Hoshiarpur

2d leftRef 1098
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹21.16 Cr
EMD
₹42.31 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Mukrian and Dasuya, Distt. Hoshiarpur
District
Hoshiarpur
State
Punjab
Pincode
146001

Dates

Published
1 Apr 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
1 Apr 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Apr 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT1484.24 KB
  • ExtenderMotla.xlsBOQ240 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗