Central Water and Power Research Station

Cleaning of Terrace Water Storage Tanks Underground Sumps and Overhead RCC Tanks at CWPRS Pune24

ClosedRef 19/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹1.66 L
EMD
₹4,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Scientist D CPPD CWPRS Pune
District
Pune
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
411024

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2358.91 KB
  • biddocuments19.pdfBID DOCUMENTS6423.42 KB
  • BOQ_969416.xlsBOQ239.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗