GTE For SITC of Inverted Microscope with Digital Imaging System
ClosedRef AIIMSBPLGTEInverted Microscope044
Work description
GLOBAL TENDER ENQUIRY For Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Inverted Microscope with Digital Imaging System for Department of Microbiology, of All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhopal
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.84 L
- EMD
- ₹51,684
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
- Tender type
- Global Tenders
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- AIIMS Bhopal
- District
- Bhopal
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 462020
Dates
- Published
- 10 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Jul 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Jul 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- I/c Office of SPSO, Central Store
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Documents1978.42 KB
- InvertedMicroscope.pdfTender documents1960.78 KB
- BOQ_963526.xlsFinancial Bid326 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗