Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Palika Parishad Gursahaiganj Kannauj

Construction and laying of an RCC drain from R.B. Sharma shop in Subhash Nagar to Shaheed Path.

ClosedRef 2026-27/05ET/08
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹27.75 L
EMD
₹2.77 L
Tender fee
₹944
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Gursahaiganj
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
209722

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Gursahaiganj

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT6443.02 KB
  • BOQ_2213293.xlsBOQ253.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗