NABARD - RIDF XXVII - Establishment of Smart Krishibhavns in Kerala Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Preliminary Electronics works in the Smart Krishi Bhavan at Muttil in Wayanad district.
ClosedRef KLDC/VTK/2026-27/2(1)
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Smart Krishi Bhavan at Muttil in Wayanad district.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.93 L
- EMD
- ₹32,400
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Smart Krishi Bhavan at Muttil in Wayanad district.
- District
- Wayanad
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 673122
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender430.72 KB
- sbdmuttil.pdfStandard Bid Document1201.27 KB
- BOQ_1466287.xlsBill of Quantities281 KB
- makemodelmuttilinfra.pdfMake and Model sheet230.97 KB
- amcmuttil.pdfAMC Rate sheet105.39 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗