Operation of 1000GPM pump 150meter Head with electricals for supply of domestic water from Khilawan Dhaura Sump to IWSS Filter Plant on per day hiring basis for two years under GM Unit NK Area.
20h leftRef GM (NK)/EnM/e-NIT/2026-27/75
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹33.55 L
- EMD
- ₹42,000
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- GM Unit, NK Area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 829210
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER2606.45 KB
- BOQ_376923.xlsPrice Bid/BOQ327 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗