Water Supply and sanitation › Department of Water Supply and Sanitation › Division No. 2, Mohali

PREVENTIVE FLOOD AND PREPARATION OF SOIL SAND BEFORE FLOOD INCLUDING LABOUR PVC SHEETS EMPTY BAGS ETC AT WATER WORKS KAJAULI PHASE 1 and 2 and ALL OTHER WORKS CONTINGENT THERETO UNDER HEAD DEPOSIT Part 1

ClosedRef 2026/6

Key details

Tender value
₹18.12 L
EMD
₹36,240
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Executive Engineer
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160055

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT149.86 KB
  • DNIT.pdfDNIT1205.48 KB
  • BOQ.xlsBOQ1478.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗