Construction of Model Multipurpose Seed Store and Technology Dessemination Center (Kisan Kalyan Kendra) at Meerganj Distt. Bareilly.
ClosedRef 1384/Work-15/260 Dt. 13-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
As per Tender Documents
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹92.06 L
- EMD
- ₹1.84 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Meerganj, Bareilly
- District
- Bareilly
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 243504
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2491.92 KB
- BIDDocument.pdfTender Document7039.52 KB
- BOQ_2212142.xlsBOQ279 KB
- CapabilityStatement.xlsCapability Statement36 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗