Repair and Maintenance of Ankur play School under Ftr HQ BSF Rajasthan (SH Electrical Work)
14h leftRef 21/AC(E)/Ftr Raj/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.53 L
- EMD
- ₹3,059
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- IG FTR HQ BSF Jodhpur, Rajasthan
- District
- Jodhpur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 342026
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:15 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAs per NIT1710.39 KB
- BOQ_970471.xlsAs per BOQ323.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗