E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES › CWE No. 2 PORT BLAIR - MES › GE (SOUTH) DIGLIPUR - MES

PROVISION OF CONSTRUCTION OF A TWO ROOM BUILDING STORE FOR SPARE OF MAFI AT SHIBPUR UNDER GE(S) DIGLIPUR

22h leftRef 8228/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹42.50 L
EMD
₹85,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
DIGLIPUR
District
Not published
State
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Pincode
744202

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdf8228NIT703.59 KB
  • TENDER8228.pdf8228TENDER1317.29 KB
  • BOQ_878881.xls8228BOQ3925 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗