Repairing of existing old damaged Asbestos Roof Top Sheet
2d leftRef B.V-1/2026-27-NWS-C-CELL-(ARTS 245
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repairing of existing old damaged Asbestos Roof Top Sheet and CC flooring by providing and laying of vitrified floor tile and new Asbestos Roof Top Sheet in Semi-permanent barrack (Hospital) at Hqr. of 245 Bn BCS Jalandhar
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹11,721
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- 245 Bn Jalandhar
- District
- Jalandhar
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 144004
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1275.48 KB
- BOQ_971122.xlsBOQ437.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗