Rerouting of sewerage line to replace old and damaged, choked line at back side of Circle Office building and near Kala Manch Type-III block by providing new sewerage line and constrcution of New chamber at SVP Conoly,office premises for 2026-27
15h leftRef HPSEBL/CMD/WK-24/2026-20
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.27 L
- EMD
- ₹4,272
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bhabanagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 172115
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT143.82 KB
- tenderdocument20.pdfTender Document783.96 KB
- BOQ_211125.xlsBOQ288.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗